Courses

All the courses are college-level and taught by UC Berkeley faculty. Students will receive UC Berkeley course credits and an official transcript at the end of the session. Please note the course schedule is subject to change by the school. We recommend that students take no more than two courses for each session. These courses are not available to high school students. For courses information in Session E, please contact us.

Architecture
Course: ARCH 11A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Visual Representation and Drawing
Location: MW 11:00 am – 12:59 pm, Wurster 104
Class #: 10657
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ARCH 11A 001 101 STD
Course Title: Introduction to Visual Representation and Drawing
Location: MWTh 1:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Wurster 501
Class #: 10658
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ARCH 11A 001 102 STD
Course Title: Introduction to Visual Representation and Drawing
Location: MWTh 1:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Wurster 501
Class #: 10659
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ARCH 11B 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Design
Location: MWTh 11:00 am – 12:59 pm, Wurster 172
Class #: 10660
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ARCH 11B 001 101 STD
Course Title: Introduction to Design
Location: MWTh 1:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Wurster 501
Class #: 10661
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ARCH 11B 001 102 STD
Course Title: Introduction to Design
Location: MWTh 1:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Wurster 501
Class #: 10662
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ARCH 11B S 201 LAB
Course Title: Introduction to Design
Location: TuF 9:00 am – 10:59 am, Wurster 172
Class #: 10663
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Chemistry
Course: CHEM 1A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: General Chemistry
Location: MTuWTh 8:00 am – 9:29 am, Pimentel 1
Class #: 10189
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 1A 001 101 DIS
Course Title: General Chemistry
Location: MW 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Pimentel 1
Class #: 10190
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 1B 001 001 LEC
Course Title: General Chemistry
Location: MTuWTh 1:00 pm – 2:29 pm, Latimer 120
Class #: 10200
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 1B 001 101 LAB
Course Title: General Chemistry
Location: MW 8:00 am – 11:59 am, Latimer 204
Class #: 10201
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 1B 001 102 LAB
Course Title: General Chemistry
Location: MW 8:00 am – 11:59 am, Latimer 204
Class #: 10202
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 1AL 001 001 LEC
Course Title: General Chemistry Laboratory
Location: TuTh 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Pimentel 1
Class #: 10191
Units/Credit: 1
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 1AL 001 101 LAB
Course Title: General Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 1:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Latimer 220
Class #: 10192
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 1AL 001 102 LAB
Course Title: General Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 1:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Latimer 209
Class #: 10193
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 1AL 001 103 LAB
Course Title: General Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 1:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Latimer 205
Class #: 10194
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Chemical Structure and Reactivity
Location: MTuWTh 9:30 am – 10:59 am, Pimentel 1
Class #: 10207
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3B 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Chemical Structure and Reactivity
Location: MTuWTh 2:00 pm – 3:29 pm, Pimentel 1
Class #: 10223
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3BL 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Pimentel 1
Class #: 10224
Units/Credit: 2
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3BL 001 101 LAB
Course Title: Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 8:00 am – 11:59 am, Latimer 321
Class #: 10225
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3BL 001 102 LAB
Course Title: Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 8:00 am – 11:59 am, Latimer 225
Class #: 10226
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3BL 001 103 LAB
Course Title: Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 8:00 am – 11:59 am, Latimer 310
Class #: 10227
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3BL 001 104 LAB
Course Title: Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 8:00 am – 11:59 am, Latimer 322
Class #: 10228
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3BL 001 107 LAB
Course Title: Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 6:00 pm – 9:59 pm, Latimer 320
Class #: 10229
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3BL 001 108 LAB
Course Title: Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 6:00 pm – 9:59 pm, Latimer 321
Class #: 10230
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: CHEM 3BL 001 109 LAB
Course Title: Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Location: MW 6:00 pm – 9:59 pm, Latimer 322
Class #: 10231
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Computer Science
Course: COMPSCI 10 001 001 LEC
Course Title: The Beauty and Joy of Computing
Location: MTuWTh 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Cory 277
Class #: 13989
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 10 001 111 DIS
Course Title: The Beauty and Joy of Computing
Location: TuTh 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Soda 320
Class #: 13992
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 10 001 112 DIS
Course Title: The Beauty and Joy of Computing
Location: TuTh 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Soda 320
Class #: 13994
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 10 001 11 LAB
Course Title: The Beauty and Joy of Computing
Location: MW 10:00 am – 11:59 am, Sutardja Dai 200
Class #: 13991
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 10 001 12 LAB
Course Title: The Beauty and Joy of Computing
Location: MW 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Sutardja Dai 200
Class #: 13993
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MTuWTh 11:00 am – 12:29 pm, Valley Life Sciences 2050
Class #: 13997
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 101 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 1:00 pm – 2:29 pm, Soda 320
Class #: 13998
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 102 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 1:00 pm – 2:29 pm, Soda 310
Class #: 14000
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 103 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 2:30 pm – 3:59 pm, Soda 320
Class #: 14002
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 104 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 2:30 pm – 3:59 pm, Soda 310
Class #: 14004
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 105 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 4:00 pm – 5:29 pm, Soda 320
Class #: 14006
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 106 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 4:00 pm – 5:29 pm, Soda 310
Class #: 14008
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 107 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm, Soda 320
Class #: 14010
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 108 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm, Soda 310
Class #: 14012
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 109 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: WF 9:30 am – 10:59 am, Soda 320
Class #: 14014
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 110 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: WF 9:30 am – 10:59 am, Soda 310
Class #: 14016
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 111 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 4:00 pm – 5:29 pm, Soda 405
Class #: 14018
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 112 DIS
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm, Soda 405
Class #: 14020
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 11 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 1:00 pm – 2:29 pm, Soda 271
Class #: 13999
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 12 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 1:00 pm – 2:29 pm, Soda 277
Class #: 14001
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 13 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 2:30 pm – 3:59 pm, Soda 271
Class #: 14003
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 14 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 2:30 pm – 3:59 pm, Soda 277
Class #: 14005
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 15 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 4:00 pm – 5:29 pm, Soda 271
Class #: 14007
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 16 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 4:00 pm – 5:29 pm, Soda 277
Class #: 14009
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 17 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm, Soda 271
Class #: 14011
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 18 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm, Soda 277
Class #: 14013
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 19 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 9:30 am – 10:59 am, Soda 271
Class #: 14015
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 20 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: TuTh 9:30 am – 10:59 am, Soda 277
Class #: 14017
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 21 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 4:00 pm – 5:29 pm, Soda 330
Class #: 14019
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61A 001 22 LAB
Course Title: The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs
Location: MW 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm, Soda 330
Class #: 14021
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: MTuWTh 9:30 am – 10:59 am, Evans 10
Class #: 14032
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: MW 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Barrows 136
Class #: 14033
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 102 DIS
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: MW 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Genetics & Plant Bio 103
Class #: 14035
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 103 DIS
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: MW 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Barrows 136
Class #: 14037
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 104 DIS
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: MW 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Mulford 240
Class #: 14039
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 105 DIS
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: MW 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Barrows 136
Class #: 14041
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 11 LAB
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: TuTh 11:00 am – 12:59 pm, Soda 330
Class #: 14034
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 12 LAB
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: TuTh 11:00 am – 12:59 pm, Sutardja Dai 200
Class #: 14036
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 13 LAB
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: TuTh 1:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Soda 330
Class #: 14038
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 14 LAB
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: TuTh 1:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Sutardja Dai 200
Class #: 14040
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61C 001 15 LAB
Course Title: Machine Structures
Location: TuTh 3:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Soda 330
Class #: 14042
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: W 3:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Valley Life Sciences 2050
Class #: 14022
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 101 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 8:00 am – 10:59 am, Soda 275
Class #: 14023
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 102 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 11:00 am – 1:59 pm, Soda 275
Class #: 14024
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 103 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 2:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Soda 275
Class #: 14025
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 104 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 5:00 pm – 7:59 pm, Soda 275
Class #: 14026
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 105 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 9:00 am – 11:59 am, Soda 273
Class #: 14027
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 106 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 12:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Soda 273
Class #: 14028
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 107 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 3:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Soda 273
Class #: 14029
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 108 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 6:00 pm – 8:59 pm, Soda 273
Class #: 14030
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 61BL 001 109 LAB
Course Title: Data Structures and Programming Methodology
Location: MTuThF 3:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Sutardja Dai 200
Class #: 14031
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: MTuWTh 2:00 pm – 3:29 pm, Li Ka Shing 245
Class #: 14045
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: MTuWTh 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Dwinelle 79
Class #: 14046
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 102 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: MTuWTh 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Dwinelle 243
Class #: 14047
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 103 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: MTuWTh 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Dwinelle 234
Class #: 14048
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 104 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: MTuWTh 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Dwinelle 243
Class #: 14049
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 105 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: MTuWTh 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Dwinelle 242
Class #: 14050
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 106 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: MTuWTh 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Dwinelle 234
Class #: 14051
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 107 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: TuWThF 10:00 am – 10:59 am, Etcheverry 3119
Class #: 14052
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 108 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: TuWThF 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Etcheverry 3119
Class #: 14053
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: COMPSCI 70 001 109 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics and Probability Theory
Location: TuWThF 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Dwinelle 243
Class #: 14054
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Economics
Course: ECON C3 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Environmental Economics and Policy
Location: MTuW 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Davis 534
Class #: 15306
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ECONOMICS C3 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to Environmental Economics and Policy
Location: Th 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Davis 534
Class #: 15308
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Electrical Engineering
Course: ELENG 16A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MTuWTh 9:30 am – 10:59 am, Stanley 105
Class #: 15505
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 201 DIS
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MTuWTh 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Moffitt Library 103
Class #: 15506
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 202 DIS
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MTuWTh 11:00 am – 12:00 pm, Cory 521
Class #: 15507
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 203 DIS
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MTuWTh 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Moffitt Library 103
Class #: 15508
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 204 DIS
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MTuWTh 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm, Cory 521
Class #: 15509
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 205 DIS
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MTuWTh 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm, Cory 293
Class #: 15510
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 206 DIS
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MTuWTh 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm, Cory 521
Class #: 15511
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 101 LAB
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MW 11:00 am – 2:00 pm, Cory 140
Class #: 15512
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 102 LAB
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: MW 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm, Cory 140
Class #: 15513
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 103 LAB
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: TuTh 11:00 am – 2:00 pm, Cory 140
Class #: 15514
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 104 LAB
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: TuTh 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm, Cory 140
Class #: 15515
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ELENG 16A 001 105 LAB
Course Title: Designing Information Devices and Systems I
Location: TuTh 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm, Cory 140
Class #: 15516
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Environmental Design
Course: ENVDES 1 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Environmental Design
Location: MW 1:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Wurster 112
Class #: 10703
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ENVDES 1 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to Environmental Design
Location: TuTh 1:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Wurster 170
Class #: 10704
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ENVDES 1 001 102 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to Environmental Design
Location: TuTh 3:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Wurster 170
Class #: 10705
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Environmental Economics and Policy
Course: ENVECON C1 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Environmental Economics and Policy
Location: MTuW 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Davis 534
Class #: 15297
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: ENVECON C1 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to Environmental Economics and Policy
Location: Th 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Davis 534
Class #: 15298
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Earth & Planetary Science
Course: EPS 3 001 001 LEC
Course Title: The Water Planet
Location: MWF 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm, LeConte 3
Class #: 15385
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

French
Course: FRENCH 1 002 002 LEC
Course Title: Elementary French
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Dwinelle 251
Class #: 11615
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: FRENCH 1 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Elementary French
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Dwinelle 251
Class #: 11615
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: FRENCH 2 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Elementary French
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Dwinelle 246
Class #: 11619
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: FRENCH 3 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Intermediate French
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Dwinelle 187
Class #: 11620
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: FRENCH 4 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Advanced Intermediate French
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Dwinelle 183
Class #: 11621
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Geography
Course: GEOG N80 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Digital Worlds: An Introduction to Geospatial Technologies
Location: TuWTh 10:00 am – 12:29 pm, McCone 535
Class #: 15554
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

History
Course: HISTORY 7B 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to the History of the United States: The United States from Civil War to Present
Location: MWTh 10:00 am – 10:59 am, Tan 180
Class #: 11776
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: HISTORY 7B 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to the History of the United States: The United States from Civil War to Present
Location: M 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Barrows 174
Class #: 15579
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: HISTORY 7B 001 102 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to the History of the United States: The United States from Civil War to Present
Location: M 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Dwinelle 262
Class #: 15580
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: HISTORY 7B 001 103 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to the History of the United States: The United States from Civil War to Present
Location: W 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm,
Class #: 15581
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: HISTORY 7B 001 104 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to the History of the United States: The United States from Civil War to Present
Location: Th 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm,
Class #: 15582
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Integrative Biology
Course: INTEGBI 35AC 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Human Biological Variation
Location: MTuWTh 12:30 pm – 1:59 pm, Dwinelle 209
Class #: 15098
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: INTEGBI 35AC 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Human Biological Variation
Location: Th 10:00 am – 11:59 am, Valley Life Sciences 1007
Class #: 15134
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: INTEGBI 35AC 001 102 DIS
Course Title: Human Biological Variation
Location: Th 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm , Valley Life Sciences 1007
Class #: 15555
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: INTEGBI 41 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Marine Mammals
Location: MW 3:30 pm – 4:59 pm, Dwinelle 109
Class #: 11835
Units/Credit: 2
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Landscape Architecture
Course: LDARCH 1 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Drawing a Green Future: Fundamentals of Visual Representation and Creativity
Location: MW 11:00 am – 12:59 pm, Wurster 315A
Class #: 10727
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: LDARCH 1 001 101 STD
Course Title: Drawing a Green Future: Fundamentals of Visual Representation and Creativity
Location: MWTh 1:00 pm – 4:59 pm , Wurster 315
Class #: 10728
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: LDARCH 12 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Environmental Science for Sustainable Development
Location: MTuW 9:00 am – 10:59 am, Wurster 170
Class #: 10729
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: LDARCH 12 001 101 LAB
Course Title: Environmental Science for Sustainable Development
Location: M 11:00 am – 12:59 pm, Wurster 170
Class #: 10730
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: LDARCH 12 001 102 LAB
Course Title: Environmental Science for Sustainable Development
Location: W 11:00 am – 12:59 pm, Wurster 170
Class #: 10731
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Mathematics
Course: MATH 1A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Cory 289
Class #: 12088
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1A 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Cory 241
Class #: 12090
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1A 002 002 LEC
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 10:00 am – 10:59 am, Cory 289
Class #: 12089
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1A 002 201 DIS
Course Title: Calculus
Location: 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Etcheverry 3111
Class #: 12091
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1B 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Hearst Mining 310
Class #: 12092
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1B 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Hearst Mining 310
Class #: 12096
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1B 002 002 LEC
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Dwinelle 209
Class #: 12093
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1B 002 201 DIS
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 3:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Etcheverry 3113
Class #: 12097
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1B 003 003 LEC
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Cory 289
Class #: 12094
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1B 003 301 DIS
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Cory 289
Class #: 12098
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1B 004 004 LEC
Course Title: Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Etcheverry 3107
Class #: 12095
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 1B 004 401 DIS
Course Title: Calculus
Location:
Class #: 12099
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 10A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Methods of Mathematics: Calculus, Statistics, and Combinatorics
Location: MTuWThF 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Dwinelle 109
Class #: 12100
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 10A 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Methods of Mathematics: Calculus, Statistics, and Combinatorics
Location: MTuWThF 3:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Requested General Assignment
Class #: 12101
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 10B 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Methods of Mathematics: Calculus, Statistics, and Combinatorics
Location: MTuWThF 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Evans 3
Class #: 12102
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 10B 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Methods of Mathematics: Calculus, Statistics, and Combinatorics
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Etcheverry 3105
Class #: 12103
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 16A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Evans 3
Class #: 12104
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 16A 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Evans 3
Class #: 12107
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 16A 002 002 LEC
Course Title: Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Evans 3
Class #: 12105
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 16A 002 201 DIS
Course Title: Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Etcheverry 3105
Class #: 12108
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 16A 003 003 LEC
Course Title: Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 3:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Evans 3
Class #: 12106
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 16A 003 301 DIS
Course Title: Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Evans 3
Class #: 12109
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 16B 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Cory 241
Class #: 12110
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 16B 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Analytic Geometry and Calculus
Location: MTuWTh 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Etcheverry 3107
Class #: 12113
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 32 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Precalculus
Location: MTuWThF 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Dwinelle 209
Class #: 12116
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 32 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Precalculus
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Dwinelle 109
Class #: 12119
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Etcheverry 3107
Class #: 12127
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Etcheverry 3109
Class #: 12133
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 002 002 LEC
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 10:00 am – 10:59 am, Etcheverry 3109
Class #: 12128
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 002 201 DIS
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Etcheverry 3113
Class #: 12134
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 003 003 LEC
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Cory 241
Class #: 12129
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 003 301 DIS
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Cory 241
Class #: 12135
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 004 004 LEC
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Etcheverry 3109
Class #: 12130
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATHS 53 004 401 DIS
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 3:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Etcheverry 3109
Class #: 12136
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 005 005 LEC
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Cory 289
Class #: 12131
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 005 501 DIS
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Cory 289
Class #: 12137
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 006 006 LEC
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Etcheverry 3109
Class #: 12132
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 53 006 601 DIS
Course Title: Multivariable Calculus
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Etcheverry 3113
Class #: 12138
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Etcheverry 3111
Class #: 12141
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Etcheverry 3111
Class #: 12149
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 002 002 LEC
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 10:00 am – 10:59 am, Dwinelle 209
Class #: 12142
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 002 201 DIS
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Dwinelle 209
Class #: 12150
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 003 003 LEC
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Etcheverry 3113
Class #: 12143
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 003 301 DIS
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Etcheverry 3113
Class #: 12151
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 004 004 LEC
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Dwinelle 223
Class #: 12144
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 004 401 DIS
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 3:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Requested General Assignment
Class #: 12152
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 005 005 LEC
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Etcheverry 3109
Class #: 12145
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 005 501 DIS
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Etcheverry 3109
Class #: 12153
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 006 006 LEC
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Etcheverry 3111
Class #: 12146
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 006 601 DIS
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Etcheverry 3111
Class #: 12154
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 007 007 LEC
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 10:00 am – 10:59 am, Dwinelle 109
Class #: 12147
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 007 701 DIS
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 11:00 am – 11:59 am, Requested General Assignment
Class #: 12155
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 008 008 LEC
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 8:00 am – 8:59 am, Dwinelle 215
Class #: 12148
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 54 008 801 DIS
Course Title: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 9:59 am, Dwinelle 215
Class #: 12156
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 55 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics
Location: MTuWThF 10:00 am – 10:59 am, Etcheverry 3111
Class #: 12157
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 55 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics
Location:
Class #: 12160
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 55 002 002 LEC
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics
Location: MTuWThF 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Etcheverry 3111
Class #: 12158
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 55 002 201 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics
Location: MTuWThF 3:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Etcheverry 3111
Class #: 12161
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 55 003 003 LEC
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Etcheverry 3107
Class #: 12159
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MATH 55 003 301 DIS
Course Title: Discrete Mathematics
Location: MTuWThF 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Etcheverry 3107
Class #: 12162
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Molecular & Cell Biology
Course: MCELLBI 32 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Human Physiology
Location: MWF 10:00 am – 11:59 am, Life Sciences Addition 101
Class #: 12300
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MCELLBI 32 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to Human Physiology
Location: WF 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Barrows 60
Class #: 12301
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MCELLBI 32 001 102 DIS
Course Title: Introduction to Human Physiology
Location: TuTh 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Barrows 60
Class #: 12302
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MCELLBI C64 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Exploring the Brain: Introduction to Neuroscience
Location: TuTh 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Genetics & Plant Bio 100
Class #: 12308
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MCELLBI C64 001 101 DIS
Course Title: Exploring the Brain: Introduction to Neuroscience
Location: TuTh 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Genetics & Plant Bio 103
Class #: 12309
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MCELLBI C64 001 102 DIS
Course Title: Exploring the Brain: Introduction to Neuroscience
Location: TuTh 4:00 pm – 4:59 pm, Genetics & Plant Bio 107
Class #: 12310
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MCELLBI C64 001 103 DIS
Course Title: Exploring the Brain: Introduction to Neuroscience
Location: TuTh 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Dwinelle 79
Class #: 12311
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MCELLBI C64 001 104 DIS
Course Title: Exploring the Brain: Introduction to Neuroscience
Location: TuTh 5:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Evans 70
Class #: 12312
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Media Studies
Course: MEDIAST N10 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Media Studies
Location: MTuWTh 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Valley Life Sciences 2060
Class #: 12435
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Music
Course: MUSIC 20A 003 003 LEC
Course Title: Basic Musicianship
Location: MTuWTh 12:30 pm – 1:59 pm, Morrison 117
Class #: 15114
Units/Credit: 2
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: MUSIC 25A 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Music Theory
Location: TuWTh 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Morrison 124
Class #: 12443
Units/Credit: 3
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Philosophy
Course: PHILOS 2 003 003 LEC
Course Title: Individual Morality and Social Justice
Location: TuWTh 10:00 am – 11:59 am, Barrows 20
Class #: 12637
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: PHILOS 2 003 301 DIS
Course Title: Individual Morality and Social Justice
Location: F 10:00 am – 11:29 am, Barrows 56
Class #: 12640
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: PHILOS 2 003 302 DIS
Course Title: Individual Morality and Social Justice
Location: M 10:00 am – 11:29 am, Barrows 185
Class #: 12641
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Sociology
Course: SOCIOL N1H 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Sociology for Pre-Health Majors
Location: TuWTh 4:00 pm – 5:59 pm, Barrows 126
Class #: 13202
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: SOCIOL 3AC 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Principles of Sociology: American Cultures
Location: TuWTh 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Barrows 20
Class #: 13203
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: SOCIOL 7 001 001 LEC
Course Title: The Power of Numbers: Quantitative Data in Social Sciences
Location: TuWTh 8:00 am – 9:59 am, Barrows 56
Class #: 15378
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Spanish
Course: SPANISH 1 001 001 REC
Course Title: Elementary Spanish
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 10:59 am, Valley Life Sciences 2038
Class #: 13249
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: SPANISH 1 002 002 REC
Course Title: Elementary Spanish
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Valley Life Sciences 2066
Class #: 13250
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: SPANISH 2 001 001 REC
Course Title: Elementary Spanish
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 10:59 am, Valley Life Sciences 2066
Class #: 13253
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: SPANISH 3 001 001 REC
Course Title: Intermediate Spanish
Location: MTuWThF 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Valley Life Sciences 2070
Class #: 13255
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: SPANISH 4 001 001 REC
Course Title: Intermediate Spanish
Location: MTuWThF 9:00 am – 10:59 am, Valley Life Sciences 2070
Class #: 13258
Units/Credit: 5
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Statistics
Course: STAT 2 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Statistics
Location: MTuWThF 10:00 am – 10:59 am, Evans 60
Class #: 13283
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: STAT 2 001 101 LAB
Course Title: Introduction to Statistics
Location: MTuWTh 12:00 pm – 12:59 pm, Evans 334
Class #: 13284
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: STAT 2 001 102 LAB
Course Title: Introduction to Statistics
Location: MTuWTh 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Evans 334
Class #: 13285
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: STAT 2 001 103 LAB
Course Title: Introduction to Statistics
Location: MTuWTh 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm, Evans 334
Class #: 13286
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: STAT 20 001 001 LEC
Course Title: Introduction to Probability and Statistics
Location: MTuWTh 11:00 am – 12:29 pm, Lewis 9
Class #: 13287
Units/Credit: 4
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: STAT 20 001 101 LAB
Course Title: Introduction to Probability and Statistics
Location: MTuWTh 1:00 pm – 1:59 pm,
Class #: 13288
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Course: STAT 20 001 102 LAB
Course Title: Introduction to Probability and Statistics
Location: MTuWTh 2:00 pm – 2:59 pm,
Class #: 13289
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Theater Dance & Performance Studies
Course: THEATER R1A 002 002 LEC
Course Title: Performance: Writing and Research
Location: MWF 12:00 pm – 1:59 pm, Dwinelle 262
Class #: 15009
Units/Credit:
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Undergrad Interdisciplinary Studies
Course: UGIS 82 001 001 SEM
Course Title: K-8 Teaching and Inquiry-Based Lesson Design in the Science and Mathematics Classroom
Location: MTh 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm, Evans 340
Class #: 13371
Units/Credit: 2
Session Dates: 06/19-08/11/17

Video
×
News Letter
×
IPCPEPT
×

×

×